Privacy Policy

Law 196/2003 – Protection and Processing of Personal Data

GMG S.r.l – with its legal headquarters in Via Agostino Bertani, 6- 20154 Milano, Italia. – provider of the services and activities available on the website www.mossafirenze.com, may use the personal data, voluntarily provided by the user, as per the laws in force: Article 13 of Italian Law 196/2003.

Type of Data Processed

Browsing Data  

The site is accessible by users without having to enter personal data.

Computer systems and software programs designed for navigating this website acquire, during their normal use, certain personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols.

Such information is not collected for association to the identified users but, given its nature, could allow for the identification of users, through processes and associations with data held by third parties. This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users who visit the site, URIs (Uniform Resource Identifiers), request times, methods used to send requests to the server, the size of files received in response, numeric codes indicating the status of the server’s response (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters related to the user’s operating system and computer environment. Such data, which is deleted immediately after processing, is used for the sole purpose of collecting anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to monitor its correct functioning.

No personal data of users will be acquired by the site. The site does not use cookies for the transmission of personal information, nor persistent cookies of any nature or user tracking systems.

The so-called session cookies (which are not permanently stored by the user computer and which disappear with the closure of the relative browser) are not used.

Data Provided Voluntarily by the User

GMG S.r.l. specifies that, while the use of personal data is necessary to execute the required services, users are assured that the use of such data will not be used for profiling research, but solely to facilitate site management and the execution of orders.

Personal data, voluntarily provided by the user, will not be communicated to a third party.

Personal data is provided by the user only when completing the “contact request” information on the site, and is utilized by the site to correspond with the user. The optional, explicit and voluntary submission of an e-mail address on the Mossa website implies the subsequent acquisition of the personal data provided, such as the e-mail address of the sender used by GMG S.r.l. exclusively to respond to that user’s queries.

Purposes and Methods of Data Processing

The use of personal data voluntarily provided by the user will be executed with paper and electronic supports, according to the safety laws in force.

The Nature of Information Sharing and Involved Parties

The sharing of information is obligatory in order to provide services, and refusal to provide this information could result in the failed or partial processing of a report.

The information may be communicated to parties outside the company such as carriers, credit institutes, or others only when they are closely connected to the processing of an order.

According to art. 7 of D.lgs. 196/2003, the customer shall have the right to:

1* know at all times what personal information we possess and how this information is used;

2* request updating, rectification or integration of the data;

3* request the suspension or oppose the use of this information

 


Owners and Responsible Parties

The Data Processing “Controller” is GMG S.r.l.

The current party responsible for the processing of information is GMG S.r.l., whom you may contact at any time to exercise your rights regarding ownership of processed information, according to art. 7 of D.lgs. 196/2003, by sending a request to the following address:

GMG S.r.l – Via Agostino Bertani, 6- 20154 Milano, Italia.
tel. +39 055.280272
e-mail: gmgpec@pec.it